Ensemble & Employees

Leading team
Prof. Christoph Meyer, Alexandra Stampler-Brown, Demis Volpi, Axel Kober
General Director
Prof. Christoph Meyer

Managing Director
Alexandra Stampler-Brown

Music Director
Axel Kober

Ballet Director & Principal Choreographer
Demis Volpi
Artistic & Opera direction
General Director
Personal Assistant to the General Director
Dr. Eva Hölter

Assistant to the General Director
Barbara Hussek

Opera Director
Marwin Wendt

Scheduler and Artistic Producer
Beate Oberholtzer

Assistant Artistic Producer
Marina Edelhagen, Jörg Simon

Library / Archive Manager
Melánie Herrmann

Theatre Librarian
Sacha Wagner
Dramaturgy
Chief Dramaturg

Anna Melcher

Dramaturgs
Anna Grundmeier, Julia Schinke, Heili Schwarz-Schütte

Guest Dramaturgs
Bettina Auer, Elena Garcia Fernandez

Assistant Dramaturgy
Svenja Söhnchen
Marketing & Communications
Head of Marketing & Communications
Jens Breder

Marketing & Communications Assistant
Julia Zitzke

Marketing & Communications Officers
Carina Grün, Katrin Schmidt

Press Officers
Tanja Brill, Monika Doll

Online Editor / Social Media / Photography
Daniel Senzek

Voluntary Year of Social Service
N.N.

Project Lead „Das digitale Foyer“
Lena tom Dieck
Opera for young people
JUNGE OPER AM RHEIN

Director
N.N.

Education Officers
Anna-Lena Laurich, N.N.

Director of the Kinderchor am Rhein
Sabina López Miguez


UFO – JUNGE OPER URBAN

Project director
Michaela Dicu

Project assistant
Alicia Nsukami

Event technology
Christian von der Heide
Artistic ensemble
Music Director
Principal Guest Conductor
Antonino Fogliani

Conductors
Vitali Alekseenok, Patrick Francis Chestnut, Ville Enckelmann, Péter Halász, Ralf Lange, Harry Ogg, Christoph Stöcker, Wolfgang Wiechert

Assistant to the Music Director
Ralf Lange

Personal Assistant to the Music Director & Orchestra Office
Angelika Ruhland

Orchestra Director, Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
N.N.

Head of Music Staff
Wolfgang Wiechert

Repetiteurs
Christian Dammann, Ville Enckelmann, Laura Ann Poe, Christoph Stöcker, Cécile Tallec, Dagmar Thelen, Anastasiya Titovych, Jason Tran, James Williams, Sebastian Ludwig

Orchestra Inspector
René Lozynski

Orchestra Technicians
Karsten Etz, Ulrich Hamann, Stefanie Mörs, Valentina Schulte-Ladbeck
Direction

Directors / Premieres
Vasili Barkhatov, Michaela Dicu, Johannes Erath, Gianluca Falaschi, Lorenzo Fioroni, Joachim Gottfried Goller, Daniel Kramer, Ilaria Lanzino, Marthe Meinhold, Marius Schötz, Aron Stiehl, Elisabeth Stöppler, Michael Thalheimer

Directors / Revivals
Suzanne Andrade/Paul Barritt (1927), Karoline Gruber, Michael Hampe, Dietrich W. Hilsdorf, Axel Köhler, Barrie Kosky, Ilaria Lanzino, Huan-Hsiung Li, Christof Loy, Esther Mertel, Andreas Meyer-Hanno, Joan Antón Rechi, Emilio Sagi, Jan Sobrie, Rolando Villazón

Principal Staff Director
Volker Böhm

Staff Directors & Assistant Directors
Dorian Dreher, Julia Langeder, N.N.
Stage Management
Annegret Frübing, Bruno Narnhammer, Eva Padjen, Svenja Söhnchen, Egmont Unger

Prompters
Stefanie Bertram, Dagmar Elsenheimer, Ute Gherasim

Supernumerary Performers Düsseldorf
Michal Matys

Supernumerary Performers Duisburg
Norbert Kaulhausen


Stage and Costume Designers / Premieres
Henrik Ahr, Michaela Barth, Sven Bindseil, Gianluca Falaschi, Mirjam Falkenstein, Katharina Gault, Emine Güner, Annika Haller, Bernhard Hammer, Marg Horwell, Jorge Jara, Florian Kiehl, Zinovy Margolin, Olga Shaishmelashvili, Su Sigmund, Thomas Stingl, Paul Zoller

Stage and Costume Designers / Repertoire
Esther Bialas, Fernando Botero, Inge Diettrich, German Droghetti, Sebastian Ellrich, Alfons Flores,
Emine Güner, John Gunter, Hsuan-Wu Lai, Johannes Leiacker, Jo-Shan Liang, Herbert Murauer, Mercé Paloma, Ronja Reinhardt, Dieter Richter, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Renate Schmitzer, Mechthild Seipel, Roy Spahn, Thibault Vancraenenbroeck, Giovani Vanhoenacker, Gerda
Zientek

Choreography / Opera
Mirko Mahr, Michal Matys

Lighting Designers

Stefan Bolliger, Davy Cunningham, Thomas Diek, Nicol Hungsberg, Diego Leetz, Franz-Xaver Schaffer, Alexander Sivaev, Thomas Tarnogorski, Christian Tombeil, Manfred Voss, Volker Weinhart

Video / Animations
Bibi Abel, Suzanne Andrade, Paul Barrit (1927), Jun-Jieh Wang
Chorus
Choral Director
Gerhard Michalski

Deputy Choral Director
Patrick Francis Chestnut

Assistant Choral Director
Dagmar Thelen

Secretary
Diana Kellenberger


1st Soprano
Geesche Bauer, Stephanie Blenskens, Sandra Michaela Diehl, Chieko Higashi, Silke Hillebrecht, Simone Klostermann, Ulrike Mertens, Jiyeon Park, Martina Ramin, Imara Theodora Thomas

2nd Soprano
Victoria Demkina, Helena Günther, Birte Hopstein, Diana Klee, Ruth Mauderer, Silvia Mauer, Marianne Tillmanns, Izabella Turhan

1st Alto
Sibylle Eichhorn, Angela Froemer, Claudia Hildebrand, Annette Hörle, Cornelia-Maria Orendi, Sylwia Siwak, JiSong Weiß, Ming Yu

2nd Alto
Susanne Hofmann-Babinetz, Satu Honkala, Britta Korte, Edith Krupp, Manuela Kunze, Franziska Orendi, Karolin Zeinert

1st Tenor
Sookwang Cho, Jonas Gudmundsson, Volker Kiefer, Dong Hoon Kim, Bo-Hyeon Mun, Dae-Il Park, Luis Fernando Piedra, Andreas Schönberg, Zheng Xu, Apostolos Zoidis

2nd Tenor
Cesar Dima, Gürkan Gider, Ingmar Klusmann, Eduardo Koch-Buttelli, Mamuka Manjgaladze, Dr. Roland Steingießer, Klaus Walter

1st Bass
Thomas Boldt, Gerd Büker, Dong-In Choi, Emanuel Fluck, Attila Fodre, Franz-Martin Preihs, Karl Thomas Schneider

2nd Bass
Clemens Begritsch, Josua Guss, Jwa-Kyeom Kim, Volker Philippi, Runwalt Salzer, Mathias Tönges, Romualdas Urbonas
Ballett am Rhein
Ballet Director & Principal Choreographer
Demis Volpi

Adminstrative Director
Oliver Königsfeld

Lead Ballet Master
Damiano Pettenella

Dramaturgs
Julia Schinke

Personal Assistant to the Ballet Director
Daniela Matys

Rehearsal Scheduler and Production Manager
Peter Piterka

Production Assistant Ballet
Vanessa Weber

Ballet Masters/Mistresses
Natasha Lagunas, Brent Parolin, Uwe Schröter

Ballet Repetiteurs
Eduardo Boechat, Christian Grifa, Alexandr Ivanov

Assistants (Dramaturgy and Production)
Caecilia Brenninkmeyer, Vanessa Weber

Secretary
Sabine Chaumet, Sabine Dollnik

Caretaker Balletthaus
Heiko Gerd Oberpichler

Choreography & Teams
ChoreographersGeorge Balanchine, Gai Behar, Hélène Blackburn, Bridget Breiner, Wun Sze Chan, Sharon Eyal, William Forsythe, Michael Foster, Gil Harush, Hege Haagenrud, Hans van Manen, Michèle Anne de Mey, Marcos Morau, Neshama Nashman, John Neumeier, James Nix, Bahar Gökten & Yeliz Pazar (nutrospektif), Jerome Robbins, Demis Volpi, Christopher Wheeldon

Stage and Costume Designers
Gai Behar, Flurin Borg Madsen, Keso Dekker, Silvia Delagneau, Sharon Eyal, William Forsythe, Max Glaenzel, Hege Haagenrud, Gil Harush, Holly Hynes, Rebecca Hytting, Sonja Kraft, Thomas Lempertz, Michèle Anne de Mey, John Neumeier, Jean Rosenthal, Stefanie C. Salm, Heike Scheele, Katharina Schlipf, Kurt Seligmann, Kurt Sobotka

Lighting / Sound / Video
Bonnie Beecher, Joop Caboort, Alon Cohen, William Forsythe, Emmanuel Landry, Claudia Sánchez, Jennifer Tipton, Tom Visser, Volker Weinhart

Conductors
Vitali Alekseenok, Péter Halász, Mark Rohde

Instrumental Soloists
Alina Bercu, Eduardo Boechat, Franziska Früh, Christian Grifa, Susanna Kadzhoyan, Dragos Manza

Assistant Choreographers / Staging Assistants
Jérémy Galdeano, Michele Gifford, Nanette Glushak, Léo Lérus, Manuele Rastaldi, Ivan Urban

Dramaturgical Assistance
Charlotte Lola Pauwels (Guest)

Visiting Trainers
Filip Barankiewicz, Julio Bocca, Lynne Charles, Monique Janotta, Chantal Lefevre, Alessandra Pasquali, Paola Vismara

Physiotherapists
Tomoyoshi Kawaguchi, Andreas Stommel, Husan Usmanov

Tanz mit!
Director & dance teacher
Michael Foster

Head Ballet Teacher
Damiano Pettenella

Ballet teachers
Wun Sze Chan, Mariana Dias, Young Soon Hue, Eva Zamazalová
Administration
Managing Director
Personal Assistant to the Managing Director
Eva Gaertner

Assistant to the Managing Director
Claudia Kruppe

Head of IT
Michael Volbers

IT Department
Stefan Kamm


Head of Human Resources and Legal Services
Jürgen König

Assistant to the Head of Human Resources and Legal Services
Floria Bilsing

Human Resources Department
Ulrike Garstecki, Uwe Stommel

Payroll Manager
Rachida Mussa

Payroll Department
Chantal Haas, Maria Krohn, Uwe Küllmar, Jutta Maxisch, Gertrud Pusch


Accounts Manager
Christof Deckers

Accounts Department
Beata Bieniek, Urszula Chanko, Tanja Graßmann, Oliver Kluth, Sandra Schulze, Sandra Stenzel (Duisburg)
Sales & Service


Head of Sales & Service
Joachim Weber

Deputy Head of Sales & Service
Roberta Stefanac

Ticket System / Payments / Special Projects
Beate Hübert, Kristin Kuck, Theodora Nederkorn, Anne Wessel

Theatre tours
Anette Philippen


DÜSSELDORF

Customer service
Sandra Dobrun, Harald Hoppe, Anja Kühne, Petra Polte, Ilse Siegle, Martin Stenzel

Group Service
N.N.

Subscription Service
Rudolf Gatzka, Wiltrud Walter

Manager of Front of House Services
Michael Fleming, Susanne Schmidt

Evening Box Office Doorkeeper
Ralf Kestner

Front of House Staff
Jens Buhl

and around 60 freelancers at the performances


DUISBURG

Head of Sales & Service
Stephan Brinkmann

Customer service
Claudia Gatzweiler, Carmen Gola,Ursula Heckhoff, Susanne Schenk, Anke Staats-Vorjohann

Subscription & Group Service
Andrea Steffen, Charlotte Urbanek

Front of House Staff
Jana Perbix

and around 50 freelancers at the performances
Technical department & Workshops
Technical Direction
Uwe Kocur / Philip Rabe

Chief Stage Inspector
Uwe Kocur

Technical Manager Theater Duisburg
Randolf Kieper

Assistant to the Technical Direction
Simon Sassin

Secretary
Maria Krauß

Head of Design
Jenny Wolf

Technical Purchasing Manager
Martin Horn

Chief of Electrics
Mario Zeibig

Assistant Stage Designers
Marialena Chrysogonidou, Lara König


Stage Inspectors
Dirk Franz Busse, Sebastian Ehlert, Rolf Hubrich, Tanja Loy, Robert Thal, Carsten Wagner

Scene Change Leaders
Jörg Bievor, Dirk Gräfen, Sven Pfeiffer

Senior Stage Technicians
Andreas Albrecht, Francesco Bardolatzi, Mirko Cikoja, Kevin Günther, Dieter Ort, Robert Szczodrowski, Christian Tretau, Josef Welusciak

Stage Technicians
Marco Ahrendt, Ümran Bacak, Hartmut Baum, Marius Behrens, Alexander Blanke, Dirk Bonnes, Bouchta Chadli, Tim Elfers, Sven Erbslöh, Murat Erdogan, Maximilian Fehn, Reimund Gieß, Andre Gräßner, Eric Großkopf, Benedikt Hinz, Alexander Hinze, Christoph Hinze, Oliver Hinze, Michael Hopfe, Zacharias Jäger, Dirk Kliewe, Maurice Korioth, Michael Kowalski, Kevin Küppers, Rolf Linne, Stefan Lützow, Ralf Maury, Olga Mech, Marcel Peters, Carl Elias Schenkel, Andreas Schlapat, Michael Schmidt, Oliver Schwenk, Monica Seidel, Markus Taschner, Michael Ufermann, Frank Willjung

Senior Machinist
Norbert Prügel, Sven Schmitt, Christian Wozniak

Machinists
Boris Beuten, Oliver Busse, Szabolcs Devecseri, Björn Endruscheit, Tatjana Freywald, Sven Grabowski, Adrian Köhler, Rolf Paaßen, Lothar Raffel, Thomas Rasch, Philipp Renz, Sebastian Stadler, Carsten Wollscheidt

Trainee Events Technicians
Jan-Oliver Claas, Dominik Gräfen, Joshua Klein, Max Voigtländer (Düsseldorf/Duisburg)

Senior Decorators
Lisa Marie Juschka, Peter Trappmann

Decorators
Joachim Schneider, Jannik Speetgens, Sebastian Vogtner, Simon Wagner

Properties Manager
Maik Claßen

Senior Properties Assistant
Heike Mackert

Properties Staff
Silke Grau, Stephanie Schierhorn, Melissa Sonnat, Georg Winterholler

Armourers
Rolf Pietzsch, Amrei Vollmerhaus


Head of Lighting and Video
Volker Weinhart

Lighting Inspectors
Thomas Diek, Ansgar Evers, Tim Hübner, Petra Steinberg, Thomas Tarnogorski

Senior Electricians
Robin Fieber, Sven Freywald, Andreas Nitz, Ralf Schmedding, Thomas Schweitzer, Thomas Wierutsch

Electricians
Friedrich Ante, Jiri Bodeux, Jürgen Czilinski, Benedict Flath, Pedro Gil-Sanchez, Felix Gincel, Oliver Hannig, Marcos Hinjos-Sanchez, Uwe Hoffmann, Markus Kempken, Nicolas Orlowski, Sebastian Pötsch, Karl-Heinz Rückbeil, Denis Schäfer, Julian Schröder, Anika Schwenzfeier


Senior Operators
Thomas Meier, Arne Sellheim

Operators
Tim Franke, Alexander Heine, Siegfried Jabusch, Stephan Krimpert, Blas Sanchez Carmona, Martin Schuchardt


Head of Sound Department (Sound Manager)
Thomas Gabbert

Sound Manager Duisburg
Dina Pohl

Sound Department
Thorsten Franzen, Mahir Köroglu, Gordon Prieditis, Eugene Smith


Transportation Manager
Thomas Büsch

Senior Transportation Officer
Karl-Heinz Sniekers

Transportation Department
Carlos Goncalves-Bento, Heiko Kautz, Francesco Moccia, Rafal Ochman, Vladimir Ort, Vito Sabatelli, Peter Sosgornik, Thomas Voigtländer


PRODUKTIONSZENTRUM

Head of Design Workshops
Christian Acht

Production Manager
Jakob Altrogge, Katarzyna Belker, Manuel Gräf


Carpentry Manager
Oliver Neill

Carpenters
Ludger Dickhoff, Kevin Gesierich, Andreas Krause, Jonathan Lumme, Wanda Seegers, Sascha Steinfatt, Kathrin Wingerter



Paintshop Manager
Susanne Beck

Painters
Zhuo Chen, Daniela Hein, Ewe Klausmann, Patrick Westermann, N.N.

Trainees
Hanna Valoroso

Theatrical Sculptors
Stefanie Becker, Dennis Bernau

Trainees
Maya Bongard, Felizitas Rehwald


Metalwork Manager
Robin Seyler

Metalworkers
Markus Exner, Wassilios Kioroglou, Bernd Marsand, Andrei Rosca, Bernd Weißer


Decor Manager
Brigitte Möller

Decorators
Jennifer Dahmen, Ron Kiewenat

Trainee Decorator
Antonia Koch


Caretaker Rehearsal Centre
Jürgen Meinertz

Canteen Rehearsal Centre
N.N.

Rehearsal Room
René Pierre Chiata, Abdelaziz Kharzouz, Michael Maaßen, Friedhelm Roth


OPERNHAUS DÜSSELDORF

Building Services Manager
Winfried Storch

Senior Building Services Officer
Christian Fonat

Secretary
Iman Augustiniak

Building Services Department
Roland Keller, Uwe Reiners, N.N.

Senior Switchboard Operator / Stage Doorkeeper
Stefan Heimanns

Switchboard Operators / Stage Doorkeepers
Mohamed Arian, Bernd Miesing, Franz-Josef Rummler, Katharina Vogel


Mail Department
Carsten Raschkowski, Peter Theisen

Leitung Klimatechnik
Wolfgang Sperling

Klimatechniker
Sean Banic, Vincenzo-Marco Banic, Jeremy Schulz


THEATER DUISBURG*

Building Services Manager
Dennis Welters

Building Services Officers
Horst Hövelmann, Andreas Mai, Christian Schmidt

Stage Door
Martina Diehm, Catherine Wallrafen
(*employed by the City of Duisburg)
Costume department

Head of Costumes
Stefanie C. Salm

Production Manager / Deputy Head of Costumes
Inga Gürle-Rieger

Costume Assistant
Laila Abad, Lara Janecek, Nhu Le Thanh

Principal Tailor Ladies
Guido Reinhold, Tania Schwedler

Principal Tailor Gentlemen
Frank Bloching, Ramona Rößler

Wardrobe Manager
Córinne Wojan

Buyer
Wolfgang Schindel

Manager of Costume Stores
Frank Schlöder

Assistant in Costume Stores
Andrea Feldberg

Dye Room
Christina Ladda-Dias da Silva

Applied Artist and Colourist
Anna Ignatieva

Millinery
Simone Dali, Ilka Charlotte Wiehe (Auszubildende)

Ladies’ Tailoring
Andrea Busch (Werkstattleitung Düsseldorf), Ursula Dichant, Michaela Grießer, Theres Höller, Nicole Kleffken, Barbara Korge, Martine-Michelle Labréze, Christa Oelze, Elke Probst, Karin Schulz, Anya Spieker, Petra Tschurer

Trainee
Aaron Blank

Ladies’ Wardrobe / Dressers
Marlene Graumann (Werkstattleitung Duisburg), Andrea Esch, Romina Full-Sporkmann, Janina Garden, Christin Herzberg, Ulrike Jahnke, Anna Oberpichler, Heike Paulowitz, Katja Schwabe, Katrin Totzeck, Elke Wellmann, Annette Willems

Gentlemen’s Tailoring
Miriam Fechner (Werkstattleitung Düsseldorf), Birgitt Korth, Nina Look, Baffy Paleka, Kerstin Rodenbeck, Astrid Schmider, Barbara Ziegenhardt, N.N.

Trainee
Joshua Engelhardt


Gentlemen’s Wardrobe / Dressers
Theodor Janßen-Ingenerf (Werkstattleitung Duisburg), Markus Birkner-Brzoskowski, Hedwig Ferati, Jonas Hinzen, Roberto Jimenez-Fabian, Thomas Kantner, Martin Kötter, Wibke Ufermann, Thomas Vorhagen, Karola Wittenburg

Dressers
Anja Decher, Dariusz Domin, Gudrun Magnus-Jacques, Laura Klahold, Benno Malaka, Johannes Schepers, Marie Schmiedchen, Masha Schmitt

Shoemaking / Dressing Room Service
Christian Fildhaut, Volker Schadow, Peter Schemken

Laundry
Petra Küpper

*sowie 30 freie Mitarbeiter*innen
Make-up department
Head of Make-Up
Bernd Staatz

Deputy Head of Make-Up
Alexander Schier

Assistant to the Head of Make-Up
Holger Staatz-Nehrig

Workshop Manager
Sabrina Schäfer, Sybille Schaller, Myriam Schreiber

Make-Up Artists
Anette Berger, Mylene Breyer, Bettina Fremmer, Esther Gabor, Kerstin Gerhard, Lynette Göhrmann, Anne Heydt, Alexandra Heyse, Sandra Kaczmarek, Vesna Méduric, Caroline Rabanus, Rouven Roske, Gordon Schneider, Vera Schneider, Yasmin Sobhy, Frauke Stoffels, Christina Stübiger, Justyna Swierzcyna

Trainees
Daniel Bros, Theresa Reitz, Hanna Schnier, Virginia Wudtke
Workers’ council
OVERALL WORKERS' COUNCIL

Chair
René Lozynski

Vice-Chair
Ingo Möllhoff

Members
Tim Franke, Thomas Hardt, René Lozynski, Julian Schröder, Stephanie Schierhorn, Karola Wittenburg, Christian Wozniak


WORKERS' COUNCIL DÜSSELDORF

Chair
Christian Wozniak

Vice-Chair
Thomas Hardt

Members
Gerd Büker, Yvan Caljkusic, Fabian Clasen, Diana Kellenberger, René Lozynski, Simone Messmer, Romana Noack, Elke Probst, Julia Staudt, Martin Thiel, Karola Wittenburg

Secretary
Diana Kellenberger


WORKERS' COUNCIL DUISBURG

Chair
Ingo Möllhoff

Vice-Chair
Martin Kötter, Julian Schröder

Members
Tim Franke, Friedemann Pardall, Philip Renz, Stephanie Schierhorn, Anika Schwenzfeier, Josef Florian Welusciak

Youth Training Representatives
N.N.
Honorary members
Linda Watson, Hans van Manen, Stephen Harrison, Oleg Bryjak (†), Karl Diekmann (†), Alberto Erede (†), Helmut Fehn (†), Kurt Gester (†), Manfred Graff, Gertrud Hanke (†), Gerd Högener (†), Ks. Eugene Holmes (†), Ks. Alfons Holte (†), Monique Janotta, Falco Kapuste, Ks. Gwendolyn Killebrew (†), Josef Krings (†), Ingeborg Lasser (†), Martha Mödl (†), Fritz Ollendorff (†), Ks. Helmut Pampuch (†), Arnold Quennet (†), Claire Rothe (†), Edel von Rothe (†), Ks. Prof. Peter-Christoph Runge (†), Robert Schaub, Rudolf Staude, Hans Wallat (†), Hubert Werder
Supervisory board
Chair
Dr. Stephan Keller (Oberbürgermeister der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf)

Vice-Chair
Sören Link (Oberbürgermeister der Stadt Duisburg)

Members representing the City of Düsseldorf
Jörg-Thomas Alvermann (Bü90/Grüne), Friedrich G. Conzen (CDU), Miriam Koch (Beigeordnete für Kultur und Integration), Dr. Frederike Möller (Ratsfrau, Bü90/Grüne), Marcus Münter (Ratsherr, CDU), Manfred Neuenhaus (Ratsherr, FDP), Markus Raub (Ratsherr, SPD/Volt), Dorothée Schneider (Stadtkämmerin)

Workers’ Council Düsseldorf
Yvan Caljkusic

Members representing the City of Duisburg
Frank Albrecht (FDP), Matthias Börger (Beigeordneter für Umwelt und Klimaschutz, Gesundheit, Verbraucherschutz und Kultur), Vanessa van Bösekoem (Ratsfrau, SPD), Frank Heidenreich (Ratsherr, CDU), Edeltraud Klabuhn (Ratsfrau, SPD), Martin Murrack (Stadtdirektor / Stadtkämmerer), Angelika Röder (Ratsfrau, BL)

Workers’ Council Duisburg
Ingo Möllhoff

Circle of Friends
Prof. Dr. Dieter H. Vogel

Representative of the State of NRW
Ina Brandes (Ministerium für Kultur und Wissenschaft des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen)

Advisory Member
Ks. Stefan Heidemann